Faith Development

Overview

Faith Development aims at teaching and training every believer in the Word of God in order that they may fulfil the purposes of God, walk in the presence of God, and work with the people of God.

2020 Curriculum Plan

Feb 16
(Sunday)

Jesus’ Care for the Poor

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Nigel Sze

   

Feb 23 
(Sunday)

Jesus’ Care for the Poor (Rerun)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Nigel Sze

   

Feb 29 – Mar 28
(5 Saturdays) 

Kingdom Movement Track

Feb 29 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision

Mar 7 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Belong

Mar 14 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Live

Mar 21 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Tell

Mar 28 2:00 – 6:00pm

- Empowerment

Venue:

ICA Tanner: Room 7

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

Mar 1 – 29
(5 Sundays)

Hebrews

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Niran Binon

   

Mar 8 – 22
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Mar 22)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

Apr 19 – May 17
(5 Sundays)

Jonah & Nahum

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Daniel Ang

   

May 30 – Jun 27
(5 Saturdays)

Kingdom Movement Track

May 30 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision

Jun 6 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Belong

Jun 13 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Live

Jun 20 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Tell

Jun 27 2:00 – 6:00pm

- Empowerment

Venue:

ICA Tanner: Room 7

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

May 24 – Jun 7
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Jun 7)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

Jul 12 – 19
(2 Sundays)

Haggai

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ps Mokwan Tong

   

Aug 23 – Sep 27
(6 Sundays)

Spiritual Man

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Daniel Ang

   

Sep 6 – 20
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Sep 20)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 1

Teacher:

Ken Mok

   

Oct 17 – Nov 14
(5 Saturdays)

Kingdom Movement Track

Oct 17 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Kingdom Vision

Oct 24 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Belong

Oct 31 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Live

Nov 7 2:00 – 3:30pm

- Tell

Nov 14 2:00 – 6:00pm

- Empowerment

Venue:

ICA Tanner: Room 7

Teachers:

Ps Edmound Teo, Ps Andisit Tiet, Ps Peter Kwon, Ps Lindy Heung-Shea, Ps Joshua Pettigrew

   

Nov 1 – Dec 6
(6 Sundays)

1 & 2 Peter

Time:

11:00am – 12:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Wing Chan

   

Nov 8 – 22
(3 Sundays)

A New Life + Baptism class (Nov 22)

Time:

2:00 – 3:30pm

Venue:

ICA Mini Auditorium: Room 2

Teacher:

Ken Mok

2019 Curriculum Plan

DateClassTimeICA Mini AuditoriumTeacher(s)
Jan 6 - 27 (4 Sundays)Higher CIBSM11:00am - 1:00pmRoom 2William Hendricks
Jan 6 - 27 (4 Sundays)Spiritual Gifts 2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ps Peter Jung
Feb 17 - Mar 24 (6 Sundays) God's Big Picture11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Ps Sam Navarro
Feb 17 - Mar 24 (6 Sundays) Hosea2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Daniel Ang
Apr 7 & 14 (2 Sundays)A New Life *2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ken Mok
Apr 14 (Sunday)Evangelism & Care Through Sports & Recreation2:00 - 4:00pmRoom 1Ps Peter Jung
May 5 - 19 (3 Sundays)Supernatural Life Style11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Ps Edmound Teo & Ps Joshua Pettigrew
May 5 - 19 (4 Sundays)Bible Ethics2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Niran Binon
Jun 2 & 9 (2 Sundays) Discovering Your Life Mission11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Ps Hilda Lo Hendricks
Jun 9 - 23 (3 Sundays) A New Life + Baptism class (23/6)2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ken Mok
Jun 23 - Jul 7 (3 Sundays)Telling the Good News#11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Ps Peter Kwon
Jun 30 - Jul 21(4 Sundays)Higher CIBSM2:00 - 4:00pmRoom 1William Hendricks
Jun 30 - Jul 28 (5 Sundays)1 & 2 Thessalonians2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ps Ken Goh
Aug 18 - Sept 15 (5 Sundays)Ezekiel Part 12:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Daniel Ang
Sept 1 - Oct 6 (6 Sundays) 1, 2, 3 John#11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Niran Binon
Sept 8 - 22 (3 Sundays) A New Life + Baptism class (22/9)2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 1Ken Mok
Oct 6 - Nov 3 (5 Sundays)Ezekiel Part 22:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Daniel Ang
Nov 3 - 17 (3 Sundays) A New Life + Baptism class (17/11)2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ken Mok
Nov 3 - Dec 8 (6 Sundays) James11:00am - 12:30pmRoom 2Wing Chan
Nov 24 - Dec 22 (5 Sundays)Zephaniah2:00 - 3:30pmRoom 2Ps Mokwan Tong

Baptism Dates: 31/3, 30/6, 29/9, 24/11

* Baptism class – Mar 24

ICA Mini Auditorium 2/F, ICA, 483 King's Road, North Point

For information or registration, please contact 2527 2270 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.